Graduation

♦ Engineering & Technology

Duration : 4 Yrs.

Eligibility: Passed 10+2 with PCM Group or equivalent examination with Minimum 45% (40% for Reserved categories)

Programme Branches
B.Tech.

♦ Mining Engineering

♦ Civil Engineering

♦ Cement Technology

♦ Electrical Engineering

♦ Mechanical Engineering

♦ Computer Science & Engineering

Lateral Entry in B.Tech. is available in above branches

 

Food Technology

Duration : 4 Yrs.

Eligibility: Passed 10+2 with PCM/PCB/Agriculture or equivalent examination with Minimum 50% (45% for Reserved categories)

Programme Specialization
B.Tech. (Food  Technology) Food Technology
Lateral Entry in B.Tech. is available in above branches

 

♦ Agriculture Science & Technology

Duration: 4 Yrs.

Programme Eligibility

B.Tech.

(Agriculture Engg.)

Passed 10+2 with PCM/ PCBM or equivalent examination with Minimum 50% (45% for Reserved categories)

B.Tech.

(Food  Technology) 

Passed 10+2 with PCM/PCB/Agriculture or equivalent examination with Minimum 50% (45% for Reserved categories)

B.Sc. (Ag) Hons.

Specialization: Agronomy/Horticulture / Soil Science/ Agriculture Extension/ Plant Pathology / Entomology

Passed 10+2  with Agricultural/PCM/ PCB/ Biotech or equivalent examination with Minimum 50% (45% for Reserved categories)

 

♦ Computer Application & Information Technology and Science

Duration: 3 Yrs.

SN Programme Eligibility
1 BCA (Hons.) Passed 10+2 or equivalent examination with Minimum 45%  (40% for Reserved categories)
2 B.Sc.(IT)Hons.
3 B.Sc.(Computer Sc.)Hons.

 

♦ Pharmaceutical Science and Technology

Duration: 4 Yrs.

Programme Eligibility
B.Pharm.
(PCI Approved)

Passed 10+2 with PCM /PCB / Biotech  or equivalent examination with Minimum 45% (40% for Reserved categories)

 

♦ Life Sciences & Technology
Programme Eligibility

B.Sc. (Hons) Biotechnology 

Duration : 3 Years

Passed 10+2 with PCB/Biotech or equivalent examination with Minimum 45% (40% for Reserved categories)

B.Tech. (Biotechnology)

Duration: 4 Years

Passed 10+2 with PCM/PCB/Biotech or equivalent examination with Minimum 45% (40% for Reserved categories)

 

♦ Management Studies

Duration: 3 Yrs.

Eligibility:Passed 10+2 or equivalent examination with minimum 45% (40% for reserved categories)

Programme Specialization
BBA (Hons.) ♦ Finance
♦ Marketing
♦ Human Resource Management

 

♦ Commerce & Financial Studies

Duration: 3 Yrs.

Programme
Eligibility

B.Com.(Hons)

Specialization:

♦ Accounting & Finance
♦ Economics & Management 
♦ Taxation & Audit
♦ Computer Application & E-Commerce

Passed 10+2 or equivalent examination with Minimum 45% (40% for Reserved categories)
B.Com.(Hons) CSP Corporate Secretarial Practice

Passed 10+2 or equivalent examination with Minimum 50% (40% for Reserved categories)
B.Com.(Hons) CAP Corporate Accountancy Practice

Passed 10+2 or equivalent examination with Minimum 50% (40% for Reserved categories)
B.Com.  (Computer Application) Passed 10+2  or equivalent examination

B.Com.

(Economics)

Passed 10+2  or equivalent examination

 

Art

Duration : 3 Yrs.

Programme Eligibility
B.A. (Computer) Passed 10+2 or equivalent examination with Minimum 45% (40% for Reserved categories)
B.A. (Fashion Design) Passed 10+2 or equivalent examination with Minimum 45% (40% for Reserved categories)